Pack MagikPack Magik
SearchShopGraderSavesCollectionNotifications
InsightsGo PrimeTutorialsFAQContactAboutPrivacy ChoicesTerms & Privacy
Loading...
SearchShopGraderSavesSign In

Professor Birch

Ruby & Sapphire
Professor Birch

Professor Birch

Ruby & Sapphire•#89•Pokemon
Market
$1.79
$0.99 ↔ $1.78
PSA 10
$9.85
+450%
PSA 9
$8.65
+383%
Odds1 in 8.3
Cost to Pull$4,792
Sold0.3/day • 2/wk
$1.79+$0.63 (+54.3%)
Aug 2 '26Aug 29 '26
Last updated: Aug 29, 2026 9:47 PM

Grade 10 · Profit / Loss

Likely not worth grading — fees and turnaround time usually outweigh the upside on low-value cards.
PSA 10
$9.85
$-16.93 P&L
$24.99 fee · ~95d
BGS 10
$10.34
$-9.40 P&L
$17.95 fee · ~75d
CGC 10
$8.37
$-10.42 P&L
$17 fee · ~150d
TAG 10
$8.87
$-14.92 P&L
$22 fee · ~45d
ACE 10
$6.90
$-4.89 P&L
$10 fee · ~25d
SGC 10
$7.88
$-8.91 P&L
$15 fee · ~75d

Pop Report

Buy Signal

39/100Sell
Fundamentals
Not enough data
Timing
22/100
Pricing
100/100
Gradeability
Not enough data

Shop

20
View all
Professor Birch Uncommon Ruby and Sapphire 89/109 NM
Market $1.79
$0.99
Pokemon TCG Professor Birch EX Ruby and Sapphire 89/109 Uncommon NM/MINT
Market $1.79
$0.99
Professor Birch 89/109 Uncommon Ruby & Sapphire Pokemon Near Mint
Market $1.79
$1.00
Pokemon Professor Birch 89/109 EX Ruby & Sapphire Uncommon Regular English 2003
Market $1.79
$1.00
Professor Birch Uncommon Ruby and Sapphire 89/109 NM
Market $1.79
$1.00
POKEMON PROFESSOR BIRCH 89/109 EX RUBY & SAPPHIRE UNCOMMON NEAR MINT
Market $1.79
$1.09
PROFESSOR BIRCH TRAINER EX RUBY SAPPHIRE SET POKEMON CARD 89/109 NM/M
Market $1.79
$1.19
Pokémon TCG EX Ruby & Sapphire Professor Birch 89/109
Market $1.79
$1.25
Professor Birch 89/109 Uncommon Ruby & Sapphire Pokemon Near Mint+
Market $1.79
$1.25
EX Ruby and Sapphire #89/109 Professor Birch
Market $1.79
$1.29
Professor Birch 89/109 Uncommon Ruby & Sapphire Pokemon Near Mint
Market $1.79
$1.39
Pokemon Professor Birch Ruby and Sapphire 89/109 Near Mint NM
Market $1.79
$1.49
Pokemon TCG Ruby and Sapphire #89/109 Professor Birch NM
Market $1.79
$1.49
Pokemon Professor Birch Ruby and Sapphire 89/109 Near Mint NM
Market $1.79
$1.49
Professor Birch 89/109 Ruby and Sapphire Regular
Market $1.79
$1.49
Pokemon TCG EX Ruby Sapphire Professor Birch 89/109 Non Holo
Market $1.79
$1.50
PROFESSOR BIRCH - 89/109 - Ruby & Sapphire - Uncommon - Pokemon Card - NM
Market $1.79
$1.75
EX Ruby and Sapphire #89/109 Professor Birch
Market $1.79
$1.77
Pokemon: Professor Birch #89/109 Ruby and Sapphire Set 2003 E-reader - NM - T195
Market $1.79
$1.79
Professor Birch 89/109 - EX Ruby and Sapphire - e-READER Pokemon Card - NM/M
Market $1.79
$1.79

Prices from eBay. Tap a listing for details.

Where to Pull

3
View all

Chance of pulling at least one copy from each sealed product

Ruby and Sapphire Booster Box
$0
Booster Box

Ruby and Sapphire Booster Box

Ruby & Sapphire

Market$16,246
Pull Probability99.0%
Blister Pack
+$0.45
Blister Pack

Blister Pack

Ruby & Sapphire

Market$645
Pull Probability31.9%
Ruby & Sapphire Booster Pack
+$8.89
Booster Pack

Ruby & Sapphire Booster Pack

Ruby & Sapphire

Market$575
Pull Probability12.0%

More Professor Cards

Other versions of this character

48+
Signal
Professor Birch [Reverse Holo]
-$0.01

Professor Birch [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 89

Market
$3.73
PSA 10+450%
$20.52
Professor Birch's Observations [1st Edition]

Professor Birch's Observations [1st Edition]

Tidal Storm · 67

Market
$3.68
PSA 10+450%
$20.24
Professor Birch [Reverse Holo]
+$0.27

Professor Birch [Reverse Holo]

Power Keepers · 80

Market
$3.60
PSA 10+450%
$19.80
Professor Birch's Observations

Professor Birch's Observations

Tidal Storm · 67

Market
$2.29
PSA 10+450%
$12.60
Professor Birch
+$0.25

Professor Birch

Power Keepers · 80

Market
$1.99
PSA 10+450%
$10.95
Professor Birch

Professor Birch

ADV Expansion Pack · 54

Market
$1.98
PSA 10+450%
$10.89
Professor Birch
+$0.90

Professor Birch

Emerald · 82

Market
$1.95
PSA 10+450%
$10.73
Professor Birch's Observations [Reverse Holo]
+$1.52

Professor Birch's Observations [Reverse Holo]

Primal Clash · 134

Market
$1.89
PSA 10+450%
$10.40
Professor Birch's Observations
+$1.47

Professor Birch's Observations

Primal Clash · 134

Market
$1.89
PSA 10+450%
$10.40
Professor Birch

Professor Birch

World Champions Pack · 91

Market
$0.00
PSA 10
--
Professor Birch [1st Edition]

Professor Birch [1st Edition]

World Champions Pack · 91

Market
--
PSA 10
--
Professor Birch [1st Edition]

Professor Birch [1st Edition]

ADV Expansion Pack · 54

Market
--
PSA 10
--
Professor Birch's Observations

Professor Birch's Observations

Tidal Storm · 78

Market
$14.95
PSA 10+450%
$82.23
Professor Birch's Observations
+$0.01

Professor Birch's Observations

Primal Clash · 159

Market
$12.48
PSA 10+450%
$68.64
Professor Birch's Observations [1st Edition]

Professor Birch's Observations [1st Edition]

Tidal Storm · 78

Market
$3.25
PSA 10+450%
$17.88
Professor Birch's Observations

Professor Birch's Observations

M Rayquaza-EX Mega Battle Deck · 13

Market
$0.50
PSA 10+450%
$2.75
Professor Birch's Observations

Professor Birch's Observations

Golduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck · 13

Market
$0.00
PSA 10
--
Marshtomp [Reverse Holo]
+$2.06

Marshtomp [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 41

Market
$21.08
PSA 10+450%
$116
Kirlia [Reverse Holo]
+$9.33

Kirlia [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 35

Market
$19.99
PSA 10+450%
$110
Kirlia [Reverse Holo]
+$4.41

Kirlia [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 34

Market
$19.88
PSA 10+450%
$109
Combusken [Reverse Holo]
+$0.59

Combusken [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 28

Market
$17.75
PSA 10+450%
$97.63
Marshtomp [Reverse Holo]
-$1.27

Marshtomp [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 40

Market
$16.23
PSA 10+450%
$89.27
Grovyle [Reverse Holo]
+$2.86

Grovyle [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 31

Market
$16.11
PSA 10+450%
$88.60
Wailmer [Reverse Holo]
-$0.50

Wailmer [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 48

Market
$16.00
PSA 10+450%
$88.00
Combusken [Reverse Holo]
-$1.72

Combusken [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 27

Market
$12.75
PSA 10+450%
$70.13
Skitty
+$3.09

Skitty

Ruby & Sapphire · 44

Market
$12.61
PSA 10+450%
$69.35
Poké Ball [Reverse Holo]
+$3.19

Poké Ball [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 86

Market
$11.50
PSA 10+450%
$63.25
Skitty [Reverse Holo]
-$0.41

Skitty [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 44

Market
$11.25
PSA 10+450%
$61.88
Grovyle [Reverse Holo]
-$0.92

Grovyle [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 32

Market
$10.95
PSA 10+450%
$60.22
Lairon [Reverse Holo]
+$4.22

Lairon [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 36

Market
$10.58
PSA 10+450%
$58.19
Mightyena [Reverse Holo]
+$1.26

Mightyena [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 42

Market
$10.18
PSA 10+450%
$55.99
Delcatty [Reverse Holo]
+$0.81

Delcatty [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 29

Market
$10.05
PSA 10+450%
$55.28
Swellow [Reverse Holo]
-$0.23

Swellow [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 46

Market
$10.00
PSA 10+450%
$55.00
Manectric [Reverse Holo]
+$2.45

Manectric [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 39

Market
$9.65
PSA 10+450%
$53.08
Slakoth [Reverse Holo]
+$2.16

Slakoth [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 45

Market
$9.30
PSA 10+450%
$51.15
Silcoon [Reverse Holo]
-$0.89

Silcoon [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 43

Market
$9.10
PSA 10+450%
$50.05
Linoone [Reverse Holo]
+$2.04

Linoone [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 38

Market
$8.95
PSA 10+450%
$49.22
Electrike [Reverse Holo]
-$5.23

Electrike [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 30

Market
$8.50
PSA 10+450%
$46.75
Cascoon [Reverse Holo]
+$0.03

Cascoon [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 26

Market
$8.17
PSA 10+450%
$44.94
Aron [Reverse Holo]
+$0.40

Aron [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 25

Market
$8.04
PSA 10+450%
$44.22
Pokémon Reversal [Reverse Holo]
-$1.43

Pokémon Reversal [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 87

Market
$8.00
PSA 10+450%
$44.00
Lairon [Reverse Holo]
+$0.50

Lairon [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 37

Market
$7.00
PSA 10+450%
$38.50
Vigoroth [Reverse Holo]
+$1.00

Vigoroth [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 47

Market
$6.00
PSA 10+450%
$33.00
Hariyama [Reverse Holo]
+$2.00

Hariyama [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 33

Market
$6.00
PSA 10+450%
$33.00
Marshtomp
+$0.86

Marshtomp

Ruby & Sapphire · 41

Market
$5.00
PSA 10+450%
$27.50
Lady Outing [Reverse Holo]
+$1.33

Lady Outing [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 83

Market
$5.00
PSA 10+450%
$27.50
Grovyle
+$1.26

Grovyle

Ruby & Sapphire · 32

Market
$4.99
PSA 10+450%
$27.45
Oran Berry [Reverse Holo]
-$0.75

Oran Berry [Reverse Holo]

Ruby & Sapphire · 85

Market
$4.51
PSA 10+450%
$24.81